Dr. Tyler N. Davis
Dr. Tyler N. Davis
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Tyler N. Davis

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447471024

Dr. Tyler N. Davis DMD

Dentist

He is located at 2500 South Power Road Ste 102 in Mesa, AZ 85209. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447471024. Appointment can be made via the phone number (480) 664-1438. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tyler N. Davis, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tyler N. Davis.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Tyler N. Davis as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Delta Dental of Arizona

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Essential Plan - Family or Child Only PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Select Plan - Family or Child Only PPO · High Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Smile Now Arizona - No Waiting Period PPO PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Tyler N. Davis is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $193
Sonendo $119

Other

Food and Beverage $313

Affiliated practices

Power Road Dental Care
2500 South Power Road
Mesa, 85209 AZ
(480) 664-1438

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 17 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael D. McDougal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 835 South Gilbert Road Gilbert, 85296, AZ
Dr. Brian Ledin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 107 1901 South Signal Butte Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Jordan Pond
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9221 East Baseline Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Joel R. Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 1925 South Sossaman Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Benjamin Patrick Larrabee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 183 1810 South Crismon Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Paria Hooshmand
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2345 South Ananea Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Brian Glen Banks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 128 2500 South Power Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Katia Mortazavinia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 111 9221 East Baseline Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Michelle Rock
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 9937 East Baseline Road Mesa, 85209, AZ
Dr. Polina Jayevna Magee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 980 Willow Creek Road Suite 103 Prescott, 86301, AZ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Tyler N. Davis treat?

Dr. Tyler N. Davis provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Tyler N. Davis accept insurance?

Dr. Tyler N. Davis is listed in-network for 12 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from BEST Life, Delta Dental of Arizona, Humana, TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tyler N. Davis?

Dr. Tyler N. Davis's office is located at 2500 South Power Road Ste 102 in Mesa, AZ 85209.

Does Dr. Tyler N. Davis have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tyler N. Davis is affiliated with Power Road Dental Care.